2016 Men's Lacrosse Roster
Coaches
No.NameYr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last College
11abdellatif kyleKyle Abdellatif3SODefense746-2175Ballston Spa, N.Y./Ballston Spa
39alejo andrewAndrew Alejo1FRDefense736-1185Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset
35anderson coleCole Anderson1FRLSM756-3180Greenlawn, N.Y./Harborfields
25anderson tylerTyler Anderson3SODefense746-2220Wading River, N.Y./Shoreham-Wading River
4bailey brandonBrandon Bailey3SOLSM726-0180Bowie, Md./Bowie
9bitzer ryanRyan Bitzer5JRMidfield736-1190Riverhead, N.Y./Riverhead
24buron andrewAndrew Buron7SRMidfield715-11200Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury
16chicquen mcleanMcLean Chicquen3SOMidfield715-11170Victoria, British Columbia/Claremont Secondary School
32comber danDan Comber1FRGoalkeeper756-3205Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
7corpolongo alexAlex Corpolongo5JRMidfield756-3215Purdys, N.Y./Somers
12curry dylanDylan Curry7SRDefense756-3215East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
31cusmano michaelMichael Cusmano1FRMidfield705-10160South Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville
8daly owenOwen Daly1FRMidfield746-2210East Rockaway, N.Y./Lynbrook
18eastwood brodyBrody Eastwood7SRAttack715-11175Victoria, British Columbia/Belmont Senior Secondary
20ellis markMark Ellis5JRMidfield715-11175Garden City, N.Y./Garden City/Westminster School
3fleming patrickPatrick Fleming7SRGoalkeeper715-11180Sayville, N.Y./Sayville/NYIT
41fraietta joeJoe Fraietta5JRDefense746-2195Cortlandt Manor, N.Y./Hendrick Hudson
30gerstner jamesJames Gerstner1FRMidfield705-10180Albertson, N.Y./Mineola
1hart michaelMichael Hart1FRMidfield746-2195North Babylon, N.Y./North Babylon
43howell connorConnor Howell1FRAttack705-10185Sinking Spring, Pa./Wilson West Lawn
34hughes chrisChris Hughes7SRMidfield766-4215Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside/Army Prep
45johnstone haydenHayden Johnstone5JRGoalkeeper715-11180Toronto, Ontario/The Hill Academy
10lindsay jayJay Lindsay5JRMidfield746-2215Burlington, Ontario/Notre Dame Catholic
14lloyd derekDerek Lloyd3SOMidfield695-9190Calgary, Alberta/Central Memorial
19maciejewski brandonBrandon Maciejewski3SOGoalkeeper695-9175Penn Yan, New York/Penn Yan Academy
29oliveri zachZach Oliveri7SRGoalkeeper695-9205Ronkonkoma, N.Y./Connetquot/Massachusetts
6ozsvath ryanRyan Ozsvath1FRAttack746-2190Dix Hills, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills West
46pedone chrisChris Pedone1FRMidfield705-10190Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comsewogue
27philbin mattMatt Philbin3SOMidfield695-9150Danbury, Conn./Ridgefield
15pugal justinJustin Pugal1FRDefense746-2210Manorville, N.Y./Eastport-South Manor
44randall benBen Randall3SODefense756-3210Mason, Ohio/Mason
17rees rylandRyland Rees1FRLSM746-2200P. Coquitlam, British Columbia/Terry Fox Secondary
5reh jeffJeff Reh5JRMidfield715-11190Sound Beach, N.Y./Miller Place
33robison mattMatt Robison3SOMidfield736-1195Franklin Square, N.Y./Carey
22rock lucasLucas Rock7SRDefense695-9180Bay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore
23rogers challenChallen Rogers7SRMidfield766-4220Coquitlam, British Columbia/Dr. Charles Best Secondary
13roros nickNick Roros1FRMidfield746-2185Northport, N.Y./Northport
40schultz mattMatt Schultz7SRAttack746-2180Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown West
21seaberg seanSean Seaberg1FRLSM776-5200West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
2sheets jakeJake Sheets3SOAttack705-10180Brightwaters, N.Y./Bay Shore
26sichenzia jakeJake Sichenzia7SRMidfield705-10180Sayville, N.Y./Sayville
42talay robRob Talay3SODefense736-1185Nesconset, N.Y./Smithtown East

Coaches
Jim Nagle - Head Coach
Craig Gibson - Assistant Coach
Andrew Watkins - Assistant Coach
Jay Mauro - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Andrew Dorsey - Director of Lacrosse Operations